Day Club Year Group Time Teacher/Provider Max No. of Pupils Venue Comments
Monday Netball Club Years 3-6 3.15pm – 4.15pm Outside Provider (The Deanes School) 20 Upper School Hall/Playground Limited spaces
Monday Craft Club Years 3-6 3.15pm – 4.30pm Mrs Hassan/Mrs Woolley 20
Monday Streetdance Club KS1 (Years 1-2) 8.00am – 8.45am Outside Provider (The Deanes School) 20 Lower School Hall 12 week course costing £24, beginning on Monday 12th Sept- Monday 5th December.  Please see office for permission slip.
Tuesday Martial Arts Club Years 3-6 3.15pm-4.00pm Outside Provider

(Gregg Hill)

30 Music Room This club will commence on 13th September. Limited spaces.
Tuesday Football Club Year 1 (mixed) Lunchtime Chelsea Football Club Hall/Field No permission slip required
Tuesday Film Club As per letter 3.15pm – 5.00pm Mrs Chilvers & Mrs Allen Upper School Hall
Tuesday Multisports Club Years 3-6 8.00am – 8.45am School Sports Coach 20
Tuesday Girls Football Club Years 3-6 3.15pm-4.15pm School Sports Coach 20 Field
Wednesday Dodgeball Club Years 3-6 8.00am-8.45am School Sports Coach 20 Hall  
Wednesday Football Club Year 2 (mixed) Lunchtime Chelsea Football Club Field/Hall No permission slip required.
Wednesday Multisports Club Year 2 (mixed) 3.15pm – 4.15pm Chelsea Football Club 14 Upper School Hall
Wednesday Boys Football Club Years 3-4 3.15pm-4.15pm School Sports Coach 20 Field/Community Room
 

Wednesday

Book Club

Years 3-6

3.15pm – 4.15pm

Mrs Woolley

15

Library

Wednesday Choir Club Years 3-6 3.15pm – 4.15pm Mr O’Shea Designated Classroom
Thursday Streetdance KS2 (Years 3-6) 8.00am – 8.45am Outside Provider (The Deanes School) 20 Lower School Hall
Thursday Tennis Club Years 3-6 8.00am-8.45am School Sports Coach 20 Upper  School Hall
Thursday Football Club Reception Pupils (mixed) Lunchtime Chelsea Football Club Field/Hall
Thursday Boys Football Club Years 5-6 3.15pm-4.15pm School Sports Coach 20 Field/Community Room
Thursday Multisports Year 1 3.15pm – 4.15pm 10 Upper School Hall
Thursday Homework Club All 3.15pm – 4:15pm Mrs Hassan/Mrs Rogers Quad A permission slip must be filled out weekly to attend this club.
Thursday Archery Club Years 5/6 3.15pm-4.15pm Mrs Acton 10 Limited spaces – waiting list to be maintained.
Friday Table Tennis Year 5/6 (mixed) 8.00am – 8.45am Mr Robinson Upper School Hall Limited spaces
Friday Martial Arts Years 1-2 3.00pm – 4.00pm Outside Provider Upper School Hall Limited spaces
Friday Dance Club Years 1-2 Lunchtime Kreate Dance (Outside provider) Community Room