Head Staff

NAME ROLE
Mr. Figg Head of School
Mrs. J Brizmam Deputy Head
Miss L Baldwin Assistant Head Teacher

Office Staff

NAME ROLE
Mrs. Gilbert Bursar and Clerk to Governors
Miss Beattie Finance Assistant
Mrs. Corrigan Admissions and Attendance Officer
Mrs. Bohea Admin Assistant
Mrs Duggan Admin Assistant

Early Years

NAME CLASS YEAR
Mrs. Beauchamp Acorn Nursery
Mrs. Glasscock Cherry Reception
Miss Deal Sycamore Reception
Mrs. Ogsten Sycamore Reception
Miss Durrell Elm Reception

Year 1 & 2

NAME CLASS YEAR
Miss Tatum Willow Year 1
Mrs. Frith Beech Year 1
Miss Savin Hawthorn Year 1
Miss Goodchild Chestnut Year 2
Mr O’Shea Chestnut Year 2
Miss Leo Maple Year 2
Mrs Derrick Hazel Year 2

EYFS and Key Stage 1 Support Staff

Mrs Greenhill, Mrs Holloway, Miss Filby, Mrs Rascau, Miss Dawson, Miss Davis, Mrs Behan, Miss Mann, Miss Nesbitt, Mrs Fuller, Mrs Longman, Mrs Pepper, Mrs Skidmore, Mrs Gonzalez-Cueria, Mrs Gorbell, Mrs Lee, Mrs Smith, Mrs Rogers.

Year 3 & 4

NAME CLASS YEAR
Mrs. Virtue Magnolia Year 3
Miss Norgrove Juniper Year 3
Miss Keeley Ash Year 3
Mrs Inskip Aspen Year 4
Miss Warren Birch Year 4
Mr. Robinson Poplar Year 4

Year 5 & 6

NAME CLASS YEAR
Mrs. Isherwood Spruce Year 5
Mrs. Brizman Spruce Year 5
Mrs Whitington Alder Year 5
Miss Baldwin Cedar Year 5 & 6
Miss Bugg Fir Year 6
Mrs Bacon Pine Year 6

Key Stage 2 Support Staff

Mrs Hill, Mrs Smith-Wright, Mrs Ives, Mrs Nunn, Mrs McNeil, Mrs Hawkins, Mrs Sparrow, Mrs Allen, Mrs Scagliosi, Mrs Jacobs, Mrs Chilvers.

Inclusion Team

NAME ROLE
Mrs. Bailey Social and Inclusion Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Foster SENCo
Mrs. Aldridge Counsellor
Mrs. Wayman Emotional Wellbeing Assistant

Inclusion Support

Mrs Rainforth, Mrs Stevens, Mrs Crosby, Mrs Hulbert, Mrs Garner-Clarke, Mrs Henderson, Mrs Hargreaves, Mrs Rowley, Mrs Steward, Mrs Ely, Miss Merchant, Mrs Furneyhough, Mrs Hook, Miss McNeil, Mrs Merchant, Mrs Martins, Mrs Godenho, Mrs Dennis, Mrs Gillet-Jones, Mrs Smith, Mrs Leagas.

Instructors

NAME ROLE
Mr. Angerstein Art Instructor
Mr. Mitchell PE Instructor
Mrs. Heath Computing Instructor
Mr. O’Shea Music Teacher
Mrs. Hassan HLTA